For English version please scroll down the page.

Informace o zpracování osobních údajů dle čl. 13 nařízení GDPR

 

  1. Identifikace správce a kontaktní údaje. Petyovský & Partners s.r.o., se sídlem v Praze  3, Kouřimská 2347/24, PSČ: 130 00, IČ: 03976866, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku, vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 240833, web: www.ppce.cz, email: tomas.petyovsky@ppce.cz (dále jen „Správce“).

 

  1. Kategorie subjektů údajů a zpracovávané osobní údaje. Správci jsou nebo mohou být subjektem údajů (kategorie subjektů údajů viz níže) poskytovány následující osobní údaje subjektu údajů, nebo je Správce může získat jinak:

 

  1. Fyzické osoby, pro které Správce zajišťuje imigrační či jiné obdobné služby (vyřízení zaměstnaneckých karet, pracovních povolení, dlouhodobých víz, víz pro rodinné příslušníky,  atd.) - jsou zpracovávány zejména osobní údaje dle §42g odst. 12 z.č. 326/1999 Sb., v platném znění (zaměstnanecká karta), dle §54 z.č. 326/1999 Sb., v platném znění (dlouhodobé vízum), dle §42 odst. 5 + §70 odst. 1 z.č. 326/1999 Sb., v platném znění (dlouhodobý pobyt/trvalý pobyt), dle §87x odst. 2 z.č. 326/1999 Sb., v platném znění (potvrzení o přechodném pobytu/povolení k přechodnému pobytu/EU trvalý pobyt), tedy zejména následující osobní údaje (vedle případně dalších osobních údajů subjektem údajů sdělených či jinak získaných):

 

  1. Identifikační údaje:

    1. Jméno, příjmení, všechny další jména (včetně předchozích),

    2. Pohlaví,

    3. Datum narození,

    4. Místo narození (město, země),

    5. Občanství,

    6. Rodinný stav (svobodný, vdaná/ženatý, rozvedený),

    7. Číslo pasu, datum vydání, platnost, stát, který pas vydal, a další údaje uvedené v pase,

    8. Vzdělání (nejvyšší stupeň) a další kvalifikace, obor specializace a země studia,

    9. Registrované bydliště v zemi původu (tj. bydliště uvedené v pasu nebo v jiném údaji totožnosti) – město, čtvrť, ulice, číslo domu, PSČ,

    10. Korespondenční adresa - město, čtvrť, ulice, číslo domu, PSČ,

    11. Adresa bydliště v ČR.

 

  1. Kontaktní údaje: 

    1. Číslo mobilního telefonu,

    2. E-mail,

    3. Skype ID.

 

  1.  Údaje o zaměstnání:

    1. Zaměstnání před příjezdem do ČR – zaměstnavatel, pozice, adresa (ulice, město, země, PSČ), předchozí praxe,

    2. Zaměstnání po příjezdu do ČR – zaměstnavatel, pozice,

    3. Údaj o tom, zda se jedná o první práci v ČR,

    4. Údaje o obsahu pracovní smlouvy, vč. mzdového výměru a údajích o příjmu.

 

  1.  Údaje o předchozích místech pobytu:

    1. Předchozí pobyty subjektu údajů ve státech Schengenského prostoru v posledních 6 měsících (označení země a délky pobytu),

    2. Seznam zemí, ve kterých subjekt údajů strávil více než 6 měsíců v rámci posledních 3 let.

 

  1. Údaje o vydaném povolení k pobytu v ČR a cizině:

    1. Platnost povolení k pobytu v ČR a účel pobytu v ČR, 

    2. Předpokládaná délka pobytu v ČR,

    3. Platnost povolení k pobytu v cizím státě, vč. referenčního čísla.

 

  1. Údaje o rodině subjektu údajů:

    1. Údaje o manželce/manželovi a její/jeho rodině (rodiče, sourozenci),

    2. Údaje o dětech, údaje o rodičích, údaje o sourozencích.

 

  1. Další osobní údaje, které Správce zpracovává při řádném zajištění imigračních či jiných obdobných služeb (např. fotografie, údaje z výpisu z rejstříku trestů,  údaje z nájemní smlouvy, údaje z rodného či oddacího listu, podpis, apod.)

 

  1. Obchodní partneři a zákazníci Správce z řad fyzických osob (zejm. OSVČ) – jsou zpracovávány zejména tyto osobní údaje (vedle případně dalších osobních údajů subjektem údajů sdělených či jinak získaných):

a) jméno a příjmení, b) titul, c) sídlo, d) informace o subjektu zapsané v příslušném veřejném rejstříku, e) identifikační číslo, f) daňové identifikační číslo, g) číslo účtu, h) telefonní číslo, i) emailová adresa, j) historie objednávek, k) historie přijatých a dodaných služeb či zboží a historie dalších údajů bezprostředně souvisejících s právním vztahem, l) historie vystavených daňových dokladů, m) platební historie, n) podpis.

 

  1. Fyzické osoby jednající za obchodní partnery a zákazníky Správce z řad právnických osob – jsou zpracovávány zejména tyto osobní údaje (vedle případně dalších osobních údajů subjektem údajů sdělených či jinak získaných):

a) jméno a příjmení, b) titul, c) pracovní zařazení, d) telefonní číslo, e) emailová adresa, f) podpis.

 

  1. Uchazeči o zaměstnání u Správce, se kterými Správce neuzavře pracovní poměr ani jiný smluvní vztah – jsou zpracovávány zejména tyto osobní údaje (vedle případně dalších osobních údajů subjektem údajů sdělených či jinak získaných):

Údaje uvedené v životopise uchazeče, popř. údaje získané při pracovním pohovoru, tedy typicky zejména: a) jméno a příjmení, b) rodné číslo, c) titul, d) rodné příjmení, e) zdravotní stav, f) adresa trvalého bydliště, g) telefonní číslo, h) údaj o řidičském oprávnění, i) údaje o předchozím zaměstnání, pracovní náplni atd., j) historie absolvovaných školení, k) podpis.

 

  1. Potenciální obchodní partneři (OSVČ) + fyzické osoby jednající za potenciální obchodní partnery a zákazníky Správce z řad právnických osob, se kterými Správce komunikoval při své podnikatelské činnosti (zejména při zadání poptávky Správce na dodávku zboží a služeb ze strany těchto potenciálních obchodních partnerů, resp. nabídky Správce na dodávku služeb těmto potenciálním obchodním partnerům), se kterými ale Správce neuzavřel smluvní vztah – jsou zpracovávány zejména tyto osobní údaje (vedle případně dalších osobních údajů subjektem údajů sdělených či jinak získaných):

Údaje uvedené v nabídkách potenciálních obchodních partnerů, údaje získané při vzájemné komunikaci Správce a potenciálního obchodního partnera, tedy typicky zejména: a) jméno a příjmení, b) titul, c) sídlo, d) pracovní zařazení, e) informace o subjektu zapsané v příslušném veřejném rejstříku, f) identifikační číslo, g) daňové identifikační číslo, h) telefonní číslo, i) emailová adresa, j) podpis.

 

  1. Účely zpracování a právní titul pro zpracování, oprávněné zájmy. Osobní údaje budou manuálně a prostřednictvím informačních systémů zpracovávány za níže uvedeným účelem a po níže uvedenou dobu: 

 

  1. osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. odst. I. body (i) a (iii) až (vii) jsou zpracovávány za účelem uzavření a plnění smlouvy, a to po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu, který může zahrnovat též opakování poskytnutých služeb (pravidelné prodlužování povolení, víz, apod.). Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je plnění smlouvy;

 

  1. osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. odst. I. bod (ii) jsou zpracovávány za účelem usnadnění a urychlení komunikace při vyřizování záležitostí pro subjekt údajů (tedy zefektivnění poskytovaných služeb), a to vše po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu se Správcem. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je oprávněný zájem Správce;

 

  1. osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. odst. II. a III. jsou dále zpracovávány za účelem uzavření a plnění smlouvy, a to po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je plnění smlouvy;

 

  1. osobní údaje označené bodě 2. odst. II. písm. a), c), d), e), f), g), k), l), m) jsou zpracovávány za účelem plnění povinností Správce vyplývajících ze zákona (zejm. daňové, evidenční účely), a to po dobu trvání smlouvy a dále po takovou dobu od ukončení smluvního vztahu se Správcem, která je vyžadována právními předpisy. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je plnění právních povinností Správce;

 

  1. osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. odst. I., II. a III jsou dále zpracovávány za účelem ochrany právních nároků Správce a subjektu údajů, zvýšení ochrany práv Správce a subjektu údajů, např. v případě sporu se subjektem údajů, popř. při vymáhání (domnělých) nároků třetí strany, a to vše po dobu trvání smlouvy a dále po dobu 10 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu se subjektem údajů, při zohlednění maximální zákonné (objektivní) promlčecí lhůty. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je oprávněný zájem Správce;

 

  1. osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. odst. IV. jsou zpracovávány za účelem výběru vhodného uchazeče o zaměstnání u Správce. Osobní údaje jsou uchovávány po dobu 6 měsíců po přijetí příslušného pracovníka (tj. nikoliv uchazeče) na danou pracovní pozici po ukončení výběrového řízení. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je oprávněný zájem Správce.

 

  1. osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. odst. V. jsou zpracovávány za účelem zvážení vhodnosti uzavření smluvního vztahu s potenciálním obchodním partnerem a jeho výběru. Tyto osobní údaje bude Správce zpracovávat po dobu 3 let po ukončení komunikace s příslušným potenciálním obchodním partnerem. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je oprávněný zájem Správce.

 

Činnost zpracování v sobě zahrnuje též možné předávání osobních údajů subjektům uvedeným v čl. 5 níže. 

 

  1. Způsob a zásady zpracování osobních údajů, poučení o právech

 

Správce je oprávněn zpracovávat osobní údaje manuálně nebo automatizovaně prostřednictvím svých k tomu oprávněných zaměstnanců nebo prostřednictvím specializované společnosti. Osobní údaje jsou uchovávány v zabezpečených databázích. 

Správce prohlašuje, že veškeré zpracování osobních údajů subjektu údajů, popřípadě jejich nezbytné předávání, bude prováděno plně s ohledem na soukromí subjektu údajů a v souladu s platnými právními předpisy, zejména s platnými právními předpisy upravujícími ochranu osobních údajů a s právními předpisy regulujícími činnost Správce. 

Subjekt údajů může v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů vůči Správci uplatnit práva uvedená níže, a to zejména: 

- elektronicky na e-mailové adrese uvedené výše v této informaci; 

- písemně na korespondenční adresu Správce uvedenou výše v této informaci. 

  1. Právo na přístup, opravu, omezení a výmaz osobních údajů 

Subjekt údajů má právo získat od Správce informace, zda osobní údaje, které se ho týkají, jsou či nejsou zpracovávány. Pokud Správce osobní údaje subjektu údajů zpracovává, je povinen poskytnout subjektu údajů bezplatně kopii zpracovávaných osobních údajů. Za další kopie na žádost subjektu údajů může Správce účtovat přiměřený poplatek. 

Subjekt údajů má dále právo na opravu nepřesných osobních údajů, které se ho týkají a na doplnění neúplných osobních údajů s přihlédnutím k účelům zpracování, a to i prostřednictvím poskytnutí dodatečného prohlášení. 

Subjekt údajů má rovněž právo na omezení zpracování jeho osobních údajů, v kterémkoli z těchto případů: 

-   subjekt údajů popírá přesnost osobních údajů, v tomto případě bude zpracování omezeno na dobu potřebnou k tomu, aby Správce mohl přesnost osobních údajů ověřit; 

-   zpracování osobních údajů je protiprávní, subjekt údajů odmítá výmaz osobních údajů a žádá místo toho o omezení jejich použití; 

-   Správce již osobní údaje nepotřebuje pro stanovený účel zpracování, ale subjekt údajů je požaduje pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků; 

-   subjekt údajů uplatnil právo vznést námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů, v tomto případě bude zpracování omezeno, dokud nebude ověřeno, zda oprávněné důvody Správce převažují nad oprávněnými důvody subjektu údajů. 

Na žádost subjektu údajů Správce bez zbytečného odkladu vymaže jeho osobní údaje, pokud je dán některý z níže uvedených důvodů: 

-   osobní údaje již nejsou potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny nebo jinak zpracovány; 

-   subjekt údajů odvolá souhlas, na jehož základě byly údaje zpracovány, a neexistuje žádný další právní důvod pro zpracování; 

-   subjekt údajů vznese námitky proti zpracování a neexistují žádné převažující oprávněné důvody pro zpracování nebo subjekt údajů vznese námitky proti zpracování osobních údajů pro účely přímého marketingu;

 - osobní údaje jsou zpracovávány protiprávně; 

-   osobní údaje musí být vymazány ke splnění právní povinnosti stanovené právem Evropské unie nebo členského státu, které se na Správce vztahuje; 

  1. Právo na přenositelnost osobních údajů 

Subjekt údajů má právo získat osobní údaje, které se ho týkají, které poskytl Správci a které jsou zpracovávány automatizovaně, pokud je současně splněna některá z níže uvedených podmínek:

 - osobní údaje jsou zpracovávány pro konkrétní účel/-y na základě souhlasu subjektu údajů; 

-   jedná se o zvláštní kategorii osobních údajů zpracovávaných pro jeden nebo více stanovených účelů na základě výslovného souhlasu uděleného subjektem údajů; nebo 

-   zpracování osobních údajů je nezbytné pro splnění smlouvy, jejíž smluvní stranou je subjekt údajů, nebo pro provedení opatření přijatých před uzavřením smlouvy na žádost subjektu údajů.

  1. Právo vznést námitku 

V případě zpracování osobních údajů na základě právního titulu oprávněného zájmu Správce (viz bod 3. výše) má subjekt údajů právo vznést námitku proti zpracování svých osobních údajů z důvodů, které v námitce popíše. V případě přijetí námitky Správce osobní údaje přestane zpracovávat (ponechá si je pouze uložené) a provede posouzení, zda má závažné oprávněné důvody pro jejich zpracování, které převažují nad zájmy nebo právy a svobodami subjektu údajů, nebo pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků. Pokud Správce dojde k závěru, že takové důvody má, informuje o tom subjekt údajů, sdělí mu zároveň možnosti další obrany a ve zpracování osobních údajů pokračuje. Pokud Správce naopak dojde k závěru, že dostatečné důvody pro zpracování osobních údajů nemá, subjekt údajů o tom informuje, zpracování ukončí a provede výmaz osobních údajů. 

  1. Vyřizování žádostí subjektu údajů při uplatnění jejich práv u Správce 

Správce umožňuje subjektu údajů podání žádostí v různých formách (zejm. v listinné podobě, elektronicky). Jestliže subjekt údajů podává žádost v elektronické formě, budou informace poskytnuty v běžně používané elektronické formě, ledaže by subjekt údajů ve své žádosti uvedl, že požaduje jiný způsob poskytnutí informací. O opatřeních přijatých na základě žádosti subjektu údajů informuje Správce subjekt údajů do jednoho měsíce od přijetí žádosti, nejpozději však do tří měsíců od přijetí žádosti, byla-li lhůta v případě odůvodněné potřeby prodloužena.  

  1. Právo podat stížnost Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů: 

Subjekt údajů má právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů, případně u jiného příslušného dozorového úřadu v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů.

 

  1. Kategorie příjemců, kterým byly nebo budou osobní údaje zpřístupněny. Osobní údaje byly a budou či mohou být předávány těmto kategoriím příjemců, a to pouze v nezbytném rozsahu vyplývajícím z činnosti, které příjemci pro Správce realizují, resp. v rozsahu, který Správci nařizuje zákon, resp. v rozsahu, který je nezbytný pro obchodní fungování Správce:

a)       externí zpracovatelé – zejm. mzdová účetní, (budoucí) zaměstnavatel subjektu údajů, daňový poradce, překladatel, firma poskytující služby v oblasti bezpečnosti práce a požární ochrany, firma poskytující školení, auditorská firma, IT firma, smluvní lékař, advokátní kancelář, pojišťovna, případně další externí firmy poskytující další služby pro správce;

b)      orgány veřejné správy na základě zákona;

Osobní údaje nebudou předávány ani zpřístupňovány žádným příjemcům ve třetích zemích nebo mezinárodních organizacích.

 

  1. Ostatní informace. Požadavek na zpracování veškerých osobních údajů poskytovaných Správci je požadavkem smluvním, nikoliv zákonným. Poskytnutí osobních údajů tudíž není povinné. 

Osobní údaje uvedené v bodějsou osobními údaji, bez nichž nelze řádně poskytovat služby dodávané Správcem dle smlouvy, tedy bez nich nelze smlouvu uzavřít. Neposkytnutí těchto osobních údajů by mělo za následek nemožnost poskytnutí služeb dodávaných Správcem, a tedy i nemožnost uzavřít smlouvu. 

Osobní údaje uvedené v bodějsou osobními údaji, jejichž poskytnutí vede ke zkvalitnění služeb (usnadnění a urychlení komunikace). Neposkytnutí těchto osobních údajů by mělo za následek výrazné zhoršení kvality poskytovaných služeb

Neposkytnutím osobních údajů uvedených v bodě vznikne nemožnost Správce vstoupit do kontaktu s potenciálním uchazečem o zaměstnání, resp. potenciálním obchodním partnerem. 

Vydáno dne: 25.5.2018

 

Information on Personal Data Processing under Art. 13 of the GDPR

 

  1. Data Controller Identification and Contact Information. Petyovský & Partners s.r.o., with the registered office in Prague 3, Kouřimská 2347/24, post code: 130 00, Company identification No.: 03976866, incorporated in the Companies Register kept by the Metropolitan Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 240833, web: www.ppce.cz, email: tomas.petyovsky@ppce.cz(hereinafter referred to as “the Data Controller”).

 

  1. Data Subject Categories and Personal Data Processed. The data subject (see the data subject categories below) may provide the Data Controller with the following personal data of the data subject, or the Data Controller may obtain the personal data in a different way:

 

  1. Natural persons to whom the Data Controller provides immigration or other similar services (arranging employee cards, work permits, long-term visas, visas for family members, etc.) – personal data are processed, without limitation, in accordance with Section 42g(12) of Act No. 326/1999 Coll., as amended (employee card), in accordance with Section 54 of Act No. 326/1999 Coll., as amended (long-term visa), in accordance with Section 42(5) and Section 70(1) of Act No. 326/1999 Coll., as amended (long-term residence/permanent residence), in accordance with Section 87x(2) of Act No. 326/1999 Coll., as amended (temporary residence certificate/temporary residence permit/EU permanent residence), i.e. the following personal data, without limitation (plus any other personal data provided by the data subject or obtained in a different way):

 

  1. Identification information:

    1. Name, surname, all other names (including previous ones);

    2. Sex;

    3. Date of birth;

    4. Place of birth (town, country);

    5. Citizenship;

    6. Marital status (single, married, divorced);

    7. Passport number, issue date, expiry date, issuing state and other information included in the passport;

    8. Education (highest achieved) and other qualifications, field of specialization and country of study;

    9. Registered address in the country of birth (i.e. the address stated in the passport or another ID card) – city/town, district, street, house number, post code;

    10. Correspondence address – city/town, district, street, house number, post code;

    11. Address in CR.

 

  1. Contact information: 

    1. Mobile phone number;

    2. E-mail;

    3. Skype ID.

 

  1.  Employment information:

    1. Employment prior to arrival in CR – employer, position, address (street, town/city, country, post code), previous work experience;

    2. Employment after arrival in CR – employer, position;

    3. Specification whether this is the first job in CR;

    4. Information about the employment contract content, incl. a salary statement and income information.

 

  1.  Information about previous places of residence:

    1. Previous places of residence of the data subject within the Schengen Area in the last 6 months (country and length of stay);

    2. List of countries where the data subject spent more than 6 months in the last 3 years. 

 

  1. Information about issued residence permits for CR and other countries:

    1. Term of the residence permit for CR and purpose of stay in CR; 

    2. Expected period of stay in CR;

    3. Term of a residence permit in another state, incl. ref. No. 

 

  1. Information about the family of the data subject:

    1. Information about the spouse and their family (parents, siblings);

    2. Information about children, parents, siblings.

 

  1. Any other personal data processed by the Data Controller in relation to due provision of immigration and other similar services (e.g. photos, information from the Extract from the Penal Register, lease agreement information, birth or marriage certificate information, signature, etc.)

 

  1. Business partners and customers of the Data Controller who are natural persons (freelancers in particular) – the following personal data are processed, without limitation (plus any other personal data provided by the data subject or obtained in a different way):

a) Name and surname, b) academic title, c) registered office, d) subject information entered in a public register, e) identification number, f) tax identification number, g) bank account number, h) phone number, i) e-mail address, j) purchase order history, k) history of received and provided services and goods and history of any other data directly related to the legal relationship, l) history of issued invoices, m) payment history, n) signature.

 

  1. Persons acting on behalf of business partners and customers of the Data Controller who are legal persons – the following personal data are processed, without limitation (plus any other personal data provided by the data subject or obtained in a different way):

a) Name and surname, b) academic title, c) job role, d) phone number, e) e-mail address, f) signature.

 

  1. Applicants for jobs with the Data Controller, with whom the Data Controller shall not enter into employment or another contractual relationship – the following personal data are processed, without limitation (plus any other personal data provided by the data subject or obtained in a different way):

Information stated in the applicant's CV, or information obtained during a job interview, typically: a) Name and surname, b) personal ID No., c) academic title, d) birth name, e) health status, f) permanent residence address, g) phone number, h) driver's licence information, i) information about previous employment, job role, etc., j) history of attended trainings, k) signature.

 

  1. Potential business partners (freelancers) plus natural persons acting on behalf of potential business partners and customers of the Data Controller who are legal persons, with whom the Data Controller communicated during its business activities (including but not limited to inquiry for goods and services of these potential business partners, or an offer of services to these potential business partners by the Data Controller), with whom the Data Controller did not enter into a contractual relationship – the following personal data are processed, without limitation (plus any other personal data provided by the data subject or obtained in a different way):

Information state in the offers of the potential business partners, information obtained during communication between the Data Controller and a potential business partner, typically, without limitation: a) Name and surname, b) academic title, c) registered office, d) job role, e) information about the subject entered in a public register, f) identification number, g) tax identification number, h) phone number, i) e-mail address, j) signature.

 

  1. Processing Purposes and Right to Processing, Legitimate Interests. Personal data shall be processed manually and by information systems for the purpose and period specified below: 

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(I) (i) and (iii) to (vii) shall be processed for the purpose of conclusion and performance of the agreement for the term of the contractual relationship, which can also include repeatedly provided services (regular extensions of permits, visas, etc.). The right to process the personal data is established by the agreement;

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(I) (ii) shall be processed for the purpose of facilitating and accelerating communicationin arranging any matters for the data subject (i.e. streamlining the provided services) for the term of the agreement with the Data Controller. The right to process the personal data is established by the legitimate interest of the Data Controller;

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(II) and (III) shall be also processed for the purpose of conclusion and performance of the agreement, for the term of the contractual relationship. The right to process the personal data is established by the agreement;

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(II) a), c), d), e), f), g), k), l), m) shall be processed for the purpose of fulfilment of the Data Controller's obligations under the law (including but not limited to tax and recording purposes) for the term of the agreement and for a period after the termination of the contractual relationship with the Data Controller required by the applicable laws and regulations. The right to process the personal data is established by the compliance with the Data Controller's legal obligations;

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(I) (II) and (III) shall be processed for the purpose of protecting the rights of the Data Controller and the data subject, increasing the protection of rights of the Data Controller and the data subject, e.g. in the event of a dispute with the data subject, or enforcing (alleged) claims of a third party, all the above for the term of the agreement and afterwards for the period of 10 years after the end of the contractual relationship with the data subject, with regard to the maximum (objective) statutes of limitation. The right to process the personal data is established by the legitimate interest of the Data Controller;

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(IV) shall be processed for the purpose of selection of a suitable candidate for a job with the Data Controller. Personal data shall be retained for 6 months after the start of the worker's employment (i.e. not based on application) in a given job role after the end of the selection procedure. The right to process the personal data is established by the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(V) shall be processed for the purpose of consideration of entering into contractual relationship with a potential business partner and the selection of the business partner. The personal data shall be processed by the Data Controller for 3 years after termination of communication with a given potential business partner. The right to process the personal data is established by the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

 

Processing activities also include possible transfer of the personal data to entities listed in Art. 5 below. 

 

  1. Data Processing Methods and Principles, Advice of Rights

 

The Data Controller is entitled to process the personal data manually or automatically through its authorized employees or through a specialized company. Personal data are maintained in secured databases. 

The Data Controller represents that any processing of personal data of the data subject, or their necessary transfer, shall be performed with regard to privacy of the data subject and in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, including but not limited to the applicable laws and regulations governing personal data protection and applicable laws and regulations governing the activities of the Data Controller. 

In relation to personal data processing, the data subject may execute the rights listed below to the Data Controller by the following means, without limitation:

- electronically to the e-mail address stated above in this document; 

- in writing to the correspondence address of the Data Controller stated above in this document. 

  1. Right to Access, Correction, Restriction and Deletion of Personal Data 

The data subject has the right to obtain information from the Data Controller about whether the personal data pertaining to the data subject are or are not processed. If the Data Controller processes the personal data of the data subject, the Data Controller is obliged to provide a free copy of the processed personal data to the data subject. For any additional copies requested by the data subject, the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee. 

Moreover, the data subject has the right to correction of any inaccurate personal data pertaining to the data subject and to completion of any incomplete personal data with regard to the purposes of processing, even by providing an additional statement. 

The data subject also has the right to restriction of processing of their personal data in any of the cases listed below: 

-   The data subject contests the accuracy of the personal data, in this case the processing shall be restricted for a period necessary for the Data Controller to verify the personal data accuracy; 

-   The personal data processing is unlawful, the data subject opposes the deletion of the personal data and requests restriction of their use instead; 

-   The Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; 

-   The data subject has exercised their right to object to the personal data processing; in this case the processing shall be restricted until it is verified whether the legitimate interests of the Data Controller prevail over the legitimate reasons of the data subject. 

On request of the data subject, the Data Controller shall delete the personal data of the data subject without undue delay, if any of the following reasons apply:

-   The personal data are no longer needed for the purposes they have been collected or otherwise processed for; 

-   The data subject withdraws their consent under which the personal data were processed, and there is no other legal reason for processing; 

-   The data subject shall object to processing and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for processing, or the data subject objects to the personal data processing for direct marketing purposes;

 - The personal data are processed unlawfully; 

-   The personal data must be deleted in order to meet a legal obligation imposed by the laws of the European Union or a member state applicable to the Data Controller; 

  1. Right to Personal Data Transferability 

The data subject has the right to obtain the personal data pertaining to them that they provided to the Data Controller and that are processed automatically, if any of the following conditions apply simultaneously:

 - The personal data are processed for particular purpose(s) based on a consent of the data subject; 

-   The personal data in question fall into a special category of personal data processed for one or more determined purposes based on an explicit consent given by the data subject; or

-   Processing of the personal data is necessary for the performance of an agreement which the data subject is a party to or in order to implement any measures accepted at the request of the data subject prior to entering into an agreement.

  1. Right to Object 

In the event of personal data processing based on the right of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller (see clause 3. above), the data subject has the right to object to processing of their personal data for reasons to be described in their objection. If the objection is accepted, the Data Controller shall stop processing the personal data (the data will be retained) and assess whether the Data Controller has any serious legitimate reasons for their processing, which prevail over the interests or the rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the determination, enforcement or defence of any legal claims. If the Data Controller concludes such reasons exist, the Data Controller shall inform the data subject and simultaneously shall inform the data subject about other options of defence, while continuing to process the personal data. On the other hand, if the Data Controller concludes the reasons for the personal data processing are insufficient, the Data Controller shall inform the data subject, stop processing and delete the personal data. 

  1. Addressing Requests of Data Subjects Exercising their Rights with the Data Controller 

The Data Controller enables requests of the data subject to be filed in various forms (including but not limited to paper and digital form). If the data subject files their request electronically, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form, unless the data subject specifies in their request that they require another form of the information provided. The Data Controller shall inform the data subject about any steps taken based on the request of the data subject within one month of the request receipt, however, no later than within three months of the request receipt, if the period has been extended for justified reasons. 

  1. Right to File a Complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection: 

The data subject has the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection or with another competent supervisory authority in relation to personal data processing.

 

  1. Categories of Recipients the Personal Data Have Been or Will Be Disclosed to. Personal data have been, will or may be disclosed to the following categories of recipients, to the extent necessary, based on the activities performed by the recipients for the Data Controller, or to the extent imposed on the Data Controller by law, or to the extent necessary for business of the Data Controller:

a)       External processors – including but not limited to the payroll clerk, (future) employer of the data subject, tax advisor, translator, company providing occupational health and safety and fire protection services, company providing training, auditing firm, IT company, contractual physician, law office, insurance company and other external companies providing other services to the Data Controller;

b)      Public administration authorities under law;

The personal data shall not be made available or disclosed to any recipients in third countries or international organizations.

 

  1. Other Information. A requirement of processing of any personal data provided to the Data Controller is a contractual, not a statutory requirement. Therefore the provision of the personal data is not obligatory. 

The personal data listed in clauseare personal data essential for due performance of the services provided by the Data Controller under the agreement, i.e. without them the agreement may not be concluded. A failure to provide these personal data would render the performance of the services provided by the Data Controller and also the conclusion of the agreement impossible. 

The personal data listed in clauseare personal data used for improvement of the services (facilitating and accelerating communication). A failure to provide these personal data would result in significant deterioration of the quality of the services provided.

A failure to provide the personal data listed in clause would render the Data Controller’s contacting a potential job candidate or a potential business partner impossible. 

 

 

Issue date: 25 May 2018

Informace o zpracování osobních údajů dle čl. 14 nařízení GDPR

 

  1. Identifikace správce a kontaktní údaje. Petyovský & Partners s.r.o., se sídlem v Praze  3, Kouřimská 2347/24, PSČ: 130 00, IČ: 03976866, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku, vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 240833, web: www.ppce.cz, email: tomas.petyovsky@ppce.cz (dále jen „Správce“).

 

  1. Kategorie osobních údajů. Správci byly zejména ze strany (budoucího) zaměstnavatele subjektu údajů poskytnuty především následující osobní údaje:

 

  1. Identifikační a kontaktní údaje:

    1. Jméno, příjmení,

    2. Pohlaví,

    3. Datum narození,

    4. Místo narození (město, země),

    5. Občanství,

    6. Registrované bydliště v zemi původu (tj. bydliště uvedené v pasu nebo v jiném údaji totožnosti) – město, čtvrť, ulice, číslo domu, PSČ,

    7. Korespondenční adresa - město, čtvrť, ulice, číslo domu, PSČ (pokud existuje),

    8. Adresa bydliště v ČR (pokud existuje).

 

  1. Kontaktní údaje: 

    1. E-mail.

 

  1.  Údaje o zaměstnání:

    1. Zaměstnání po příjezdu do ČR – zaměstnavatel, pozice,

    2. Další údaje o obsahu pracovní smlouvy.

 

  1. Účely zpracování a právní titul pro zpracování, oprávněné zájmy. Osobní údaje budou manuálně a prostřednictvím informačních systémů zpracovávány za níže uvedeným účelem a po níže uvedenou dobu: 

 

  1. Osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. (i) a (iii) jsou zpracovávány za účelem kontaktování subjektu údajů a následné vyřízení požadovaných služeb pro subjekt údajů a pro (budoucího) zaměstnavatele subjektu údajů (imigrační služby, zejména vyřízení zaměstnaneckých karet, pracovních povolení, víz pro rodinné příslušníky, atd.). Osobní údaje jsou tedy zpracovávány za účelem plnění smlouvy mezi správcem a subjektem údajů, a to po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu, který může zahrnovat též opakování poskytnutých služeb (pravidelné prodlužování povolení, víz, apod.). Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je plnění smlouvy. 

 

  1. Osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. (ii) jsou zpracovávány za účelem usnadnění a urychlení komunikace při vyřizování záležitostí pro subjekt údajů (tedy zefektivnění poskytovaných služeb), a to vše po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu se Správcem. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je oprávněný zájem Správce.

 

  1. Osobní údaje označené v bodě 2. jsou dále zpracovávány za účelem ochrany právních nároků Správce a subjektu údajů, zvýšení ochrany práv Správce a subjektu údajů, např. v případě sporu se subjektem údajů, popř. při vymáhání (domnělých) nároků třetí strany, a to vše po dobu trvání smlouvy a dále po dobu 10 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu se subjektem údajů, při zohlednění maximální zákonné (objektivní) promlčecí lhůty. Právním titulem pro zpracování těchto osobních údajů je oprávněný zájem Správce.

 

Činnost zpracování v sobě zahrnuje též možné předávání osobních údajů subjektům uvedeným v čl. 5 níže. 

 

  1. Způsob a zásady zpracování osobních údajů, poučení o právech

 

Správce je oprávněn zpracovávat osobní údaje manuálně nebo automatizovaně prostřednictvím svých k tomu oprávněných zaměstnanců nebo prostřednictvím specializované společnosti. Osobní údaje jsou uchovávány v zabezpečených databázích. 

Správce prohlašuje, že veškeré zpracování osobních údajů subjektu údajů, popřípadě jejich nezbytné předávání, bude prováděno plně s ohledem na soukromí subjektu údajů a v souladu s platnými právními předpisy, zejména s platnými právními předpisy upravujícími ochranu osobních údajů a s právními předpisy regulujícími činnost Správce. 

Subjekt údajů může v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů vůči Správci uplatnit práva uvedená níže, a to zejména: 

- elektronicky na e-mailové adrese uvedené výše v této informaci; 

- písemně na korespondenční adresu Správce uvedenou výše v této informaci. 

  1. Právo na přístup, opravu, omezení a výmaz osobních údajů 

Subjekt údajů má právo získat od Správce informace, zda osobní údaje, které se ho týkají, jsou či nejsou zpracovávány. Pokud Správce osobní údaje subjektu údajů zpracovává, je povinen poskytnout subjektu údajů bezplatně kopii zpracovávaných osobních údajů. Za další kopie na žádost subjektu údajů může Správce účtovat přiměřený poplatek. 

Subjekt údajů má dále právo na opravu nepřesných osobních údajů, které se ho týkají a na doplnění neúplných osobních údajů s přihlédnutím k účelům zpracování, a to i prostřednictvím poskytnutí dodatečného prohlášení. 

Subjekt údajů má rovněž právo na omezení zpracování jeho osobních údajů, v kterémkoli z těchto případů: 

-   subjekt údajů popírá přesnost osobních údajů, v tomto případě bude zpracování omezeno na dobu potřebnou k tomu, aby Správce mohl přesnost osobních údajů ověřit; 

-   zpracování osobních údajů je protiprávní, subjekt údajů odmítá výmaz osobních údajů a žádá místo toho o omezení jejich použití; 

-   Správce již osobní údaje nepotřebuje pro stanovený účel zpracování, ale subjekt údajů je požaduje pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků; 

-   subjekt údajů uplatnil právo vznést námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů, v tomto případě bude zpracování omezeno, dokud nebude ověřeno, zda oprávněné důvody Správce převažují nad oprávněnými důvody subjektu údajů. 

Na žádost subjektu údajů Správce bez zbytečného odkladu vymaže jeho osobní údaje, pokud je dán některý z níže uvedených důvodů: 

-   osobní údaje již nejsou potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny nebo jinak zpracovány; 

-   subjekt údajů odvolá souhlas, na jehož základě byly údaje zpracovány, a neexistuje žádný další právní důvod pro zpracování; 

-   subjekt údajů vznese námitky proti zpracování a neexistují žádné převažující oprávněné důvody pro zpracování nebo subjekt údajů vznese námitky proti zpracování osobních údajů pro účely přímého marketingu;

 - osobní údaje jsou zpracovávány protiprávně; 

-   osobní údaje musí být vymazány ke splnění právní povinnosti stanovené právem Evropské unie nebo členského státu, které se na Správce vztahuje; 

  1. Právo na přenositelnost osobních údajů 

Subjekt údajů má právo získat osobní údaje, které se ho týkají, které poskytl Správci a které jsou zpracovávány automatizovaně, pokud je současně splněna některá z níže uvedených podmínek:

 - osobní údaje jsou zpracovávány pro konkrétní účel/-y na základě souhlasu subjektu údajů; 

-   jedná se o zvláštní kategorii osobních údajů zpracovávaných pro jeden nebo více stanovených účelů na základě výslovného souhlasu uděleného subjektem údajů; nebo 

-   zpracování osobních údajů je nezbytné pro splnění smlouvy, jejíž smluvní stranou je subjekt údajů, nebo pro provedení opatření přijatých před uzavřením smlouvy na žádost subjektu údajů.

  1. Právo vznést námitku 

V případě zpracování osobních údajů na základě právního titulu oprávněného zájmu Správce (viz bod 3. výše) má subjekt údajů právo vznést námitku proti zpracování svých osobních údajů z důvodů, které v námitce popíše. V případě přijetí námitky Správce osobní údaje přestane zpracovávat (ponechá si je pouze uložené) a provede posouzení, zda má závažné oprávněné důvody pro jejich zpracování, které převažují nad zájmy nebo právy a svobodami subjektu údajů, nebo pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků. Pokud Správce dojde k závěru, že takové důvody má, informuje o tom subjekt údajů, sdělí mu zároveň možnosti další obrany a ve zpracování osobních údajů pokračuje. Pokud Správce naopak dojde k závěru, že dostatečné důvody pro zpracování osobních údajů nemá, subjekt údajů o tom informuje, zpracování ukončí a provede výmaz osobních údajů. 

  1. Vyřizování žádostí subjektu údajů při uplatnění jejich práv u Správce 

Správce umožňuje subjektu údajů podání žádostí v různých formách (zejm. v listinné podobě, elektronicky). Jestliže subjekt údajů podává žádost v elektronické formě, budou informace poskytnuty v běžně používané elektronické formě, ledaže by subjekt údajů ve své žádosti uvedl, že požaduje jiný způsob poskytnutí informací. O opatřeních přijatých na základě žádosti subjektu údajů informuje Správce subjekt údajů do jednoho měsíce od přijetí žádosti, nejpozději však do tří měsíců od přijetí žádosti, byla-li lhůta v případě odůvodněné potřeby prodloužena.  

  1. Právo podat stížnost Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů: 

Subjekt údajů má právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů, případně u jiného příslušného dozorového úřadu v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů.

 

  1. Kategorie příjemců, kterým byly nebo budou osobní údaje zpřístupněny. Osobní údaje byly a budou či mohou být předávány těmto kategoriím příjemců, a to pouze v nezbytném rozsahu vyplývajícím z činnosti, které příjemci pro Správce realizují, resp. v rozsahu, který Správci nařizuje zákon, resp. v rozsahu, který je nezbytný pro obchodní fungování Správce:

a)       externí zpracovatelé – zejm. mzdová účetní, (budoucí) zaměstnavatel subjektu údajů, daňový poradce, překladatel, firma poskytující služby v oblasti bezpečnosti práce a požární ochrany, firma poskytující školení, auditorská firma, IT firma, smluvní lékař, advokátní kancelář, pojišťovna, případně další externí firmy poskytující další služby pro správce;

b)      orgány veřejné správy na základě zákona;

Osobní údaje nebudou předávány ani zpřístupňovány žádným příjemcům ve třetích zemích nebo mezinárodních organizacích.

 

 

Datum vydání: 25.5.2018

Information on Personal Data Processing under Art. 14 of the GDPR

 

  1. Data Controller Identification and Contact Information. Petyovský & Partners s.r.o., with the registered office in Prague 3, Kouřimská 2347/24, post code: 130 00, Company identification No.: 03976866, incorporated in the Companies Register kept by the Metropolitan Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 240833, web: www.ppce.cz, email: tomas.petyovsky@ppce.cz(hereinafter referred to as “the Data Controller”).

 

  1. Categories of Personal Data The (future) employer of the data subject has provided the following personal data to the data controller, without limitation:

 

  1. Identification and contact information:

    1. Name and surname;

    2. Sex;

    3. Date of birth;

    4. Place of birth (town, country);

    5. Citizenship;

    6. Registered address in the country of birth (i.e. the address stated in the passport or another ID card) – city/town, district, street, house number, post code;

    7. Correspondence address – city/town, district, street, house number, post code (where applicable);

    8. Address in CR (where applicable).

 

  1. Contact information: 

    1. E-mail:

 

  1.  Employment information:

    1. Employment after arrival in CR – employer, position;

    2. Other information about employment contract content.

 

  1. Processing Purposes and Right to Processing, Legitimate Interests. Personal data shall be processed manually and by information systems for the purpose and period specified below: 

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(i) and (iii) shall be processed for the purpose of contacting the data subject and subsequent arrangement of the requested services for the data subject and for the (future) employer of the data subject (immigration services, including but not limited to the arrangement of employee cards, work permits, visas for family members, etc.). Thus the personal data shall be processed for the purpose of performance of the agreement between the Data Controller and the data subject for the term of the contractual relationship, which can also include repeatedly provided services (regular extensions of permits, visas, etc.). The right to process the personal data is established by the agreement. 

 

  1. Personal data listed in clause 2(ii) shall be processed for the purpose of facilitating and accelerating communication in arranging any matters for the data subject (i.e. streamlining the provided services) for the term of the agreement with the Data Controller. The right to process the personal data is established by the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

 

  1. The personal data listed in clause 2. shall also be processed for the purpose of protecting the rights of the Data Controller and the data subject, increasing the protection of rights of the Data Controller and the data subject, e.g. in the event of a dispute with the data subject, or enforcing (alleged) claims of a third party, all the above for the term of the agreement and afterwards for the period of 10 years after the end of the contractual relationship with the data subject, with regard to the maximum (objective) statutes of limitation. The right to process the personal data is established by the legitimate interest of the Data Controller.

 

Processing activities also include possible transfer of the personal data to entities listed in Art. 5 below. 

 

  1. Data Processing Methods and Principles, Advice of Rights

 

The Data Controller is entitled to process the personal data manually or automatically through its authorized employees or through a specialized company. Personal data are maintained in secured databases. 

The Data Controller represents that any processing of personal data of the data subject, or their necessary transfer, shall be performed with regard to privacy of the data subject and in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, including but not limited to the applicable laws and regulations governing personal data protection and applicable laws and regulations governing the activities of the Data Controller. 

In relation to personal data processing, the data subject may execute the rights listed below to the Data Controller by the following means, without limitation:

- electronically to the e-mail address stated above in this document; 

- in writing to the correspondence address of the Data Controller stated above in this document. 

  1. Right to Access, Correction, Restriction and Deletion of Personal Data 

The data subject has the right to obtain information from the Data Controller about whether the personal data pertaining to the data subject are or are not processed. If the Data Controller processes the personal data of the data subject, the Data Controller is obliged to provide a free copy of the processed personal data to the data subject. For any additional copies requested by the data subject, the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee. 

Moreover, the data subject has the right to correction of any inaccurate personal data pertaining to the data subject and to completion of any incomplete personal data with regard to the purposes of processing, even by providing an additional statement. 

The data subject also has the right to restriction of processing of their personal data in any of the cases listed below: 

-   The data subject contests the accuracy of the personal data, in this case the processing shall be restricted for a period necessary for the Data Controller to verify the personal data accuracy; 

-   The personal data processing is unlawful, the data subject opposes the deletion of the personal data and requests restriction of their use instead; 

-   The Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; 

-   The data subject has exercised their right to object to the personal data processing; in this case the processing shall be restricted until it is verified whether the legitimate interests of the Data Controller prevail over the legitimate reasons of the data subject. 

On request of the data subject, the Data Controller shall delete the personal data of the data subject without undue delay, if any of the following reasons apply:

-   The personal data are no longer needed for the purposes they have been collected or otherwise processed for; 

-   The data subject withdraws their consent under which the personal data were processed, and there is no other legal reason for processing; 

-   The data subject shall object to processing and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for processing, or the data subject objects to the personal data processing for direct marketing purposes;

 - The personal data are processed unlawfully; 

-   The personal data must be deleted in order to meet a legal obligation imposed by the laws of the European Union or a member state applicable to the Data Controller; 

  1. Right to Personal Data Transferability 

The data subject has the right to obtain the personal data pertaining to them that they provided to the Data Controller and that are processed automatically, if any of the following conditions apply simultaneously:

 - The personal data are processed for particular purpose(s) based on a consent of the data subject; 

-   The personal data in question fall into a special category of personal data processed for one or more determined purposes based on an explicit consent given by the data subject; or

-   Processing of the personal data is necessary for the performance of an agreement which the data subject is a party to or in order to implement any measures accepted at the request of the data subject prior to entering into an agreement.

  1. Right to Object 

In the event of personal data processing based on the right of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller (see clause 3. above), the data subject has the right to object to processing of their personal data for reasons to be described in their objection. If the objection is accepted, the Data Controller shall stop processing the personal data (the data will be retained) and assess whether the Data Controller has any serious legitimate reasons for their processing, which prevail over the interests or the rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the determination, enforcement or defence of any legal claims. If the Data Controller concludes such reasons exist, the Data Controller shall inform the data subject and simultaneously shall inform the data subject about other options of defence, while continuing to process the personal data. On the other hand, if the Data Controller concludes the reasons for the personal data processing are insufficient, the Data Controller shall inform the data subject, stop processing and delete the personal data. 

  1. Addressing Requests of Data Subjects Exercising their Rights with the Data Controller 

The Data Controller enables requests of the data subject to be filed in various forms (including but not limited to paper and digital form). If the data subject files their request electronically, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form, unless the data subject specifies in their request that they require another form of the information provided. The Data Controller shall inform the data subject about any steps taken based on the request of the data subject within one month of the request receipt, however, no later than within three months of the request receipt, if the period has been extended for justified reasons. 

  1. Right to File a Complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection: 

The data subject has the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection or with another competent supervisory authority in relation to personal data processing.

 

  1. Categories of Recipients the Personal Data Have Been or Will Be Disclosed to. Personal data have been, will or may be disclosed to the following categories of recipients, to the extent necessary, based on the activities performed by the recipients for the Data Controller, or to the extent imposed on the Data Controller by law, or to the extent necessary for business of the Data Controller:

a)       External processors – including but not limited to the payroll clerk, (future) employer of the data subject, tax advisor, translator, company providing occupational health and safety and fire protection services, company providing training, auditing firm, IT company, contractual physician, law office, insurance company and other external companies providing other services to the Data Controller;

b)      Public administration authorities under law;

The personal data shall not be made available or disclosed to any recipients in third countries or international organizations.

 

 

Issue date: 25 May 2018